TUTORING

WHS SCHOOLWIDE TUTORING – 2nd Semester 1/2019 – 5/2019

General Tutoring

Subject Before School Time Room Teacher
All subjects/Certificated (5) Teachers Monday  7:30 – 8:30 am Library Perm Subs

English

Subject Before and After School Time Location Teacher
English 9 – 12 Monday 2:50 – 4:50 pm L212 Webster
English 11 Tuesday & Wednesday 2:50 -3:50 pm  L113 Schulman
AP Lang Tuesday & Wednesday 3:00 – 4:15 pm  L113 Schulman

Math

Subject Before and After School Time Location Teacher
Integrated 1 Tuesday thru Friday  7:00 – 7:30 am  B102 Trejo, R.
Integrated 1 Tuesday and Thursday  2:50 -3:50 pm  Q1 Sinsombutcharoen
Integrated 1 and 2 Thursday and Friday  2:50 – 3:50 pm  R1 Gomez
Integrated 1 and 2 Thursday  4:00 – 6:00 pm R1 Gomez
Integrated 1 and 2 Monday thru Wednesday  7:00 – 7:30 am  A203 Schmid
Integrated 2 Wednesday thru Friday 7:00 – 7:30 am B101 Han
Integrated 1 Tuesday and Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm L203 Quintero
Integrated 3 Monday and Wednesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm B103 Trejo, G.
Integrated 3 Tuesday & Thursday  2:50 – 3:50 pm  A102  Lacolla
Trig/Pre-Calc & Calculus Tuesday thru Friday 7:00 -7:30 am  A201 Yoo
Int 2, Trig & Statistics Monday and Wednesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm  A103  Kim

Science

Subject Before & After School Time Location Teacher
Biology Tuesday and Thursday 7:00 – 7:30 am S213 Russell
Biology Wednesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm S213 Russell
Chemistry Tuesday and Thursday   7:00 – 7:30 am S209 Fisher
Chemistry Wednesday 2:50 – 3:20 pm S209 Fisher
Physics Monday and Friday 2:50 – 3:20 pm S113 Haldar

Social Sciences

Subject Before/After School Time Location Teacher
World, US, Gov/Econ Wednesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm E9 Mendez
AP Euro Tuesday and Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm  E7 Muller, J.
World, US, AP Hug Tuesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm E11 Muller, M.

Art

Subject After School Time Location Teacher
Art Wednesday   2:50 – 3:50 pm T6 Venegas

IND Programs

Subject After School Time Location Teacher
Instr Services – English Monday   2:50 – 3:50 pm G1 Dou
Instr Services – Math Tuesday 2:50 – 3:50 pm R2 Lamourex
Computer Science Tuesday and Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm L105 Merchant

World Languages

Subject Before & After School Time Location Teacher
Spanish –  1, 2, 3, AP Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm U3 Noonan
Spanish –  1, 2, 3, AP Tuesday    7:00 – 7:30 am O6 Sandoval, E.
Spanish –  1, 2, 3, AP Tuesday and Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm E14 Adame
French All Levels & AP Thursday 2:50 – 3:50 pm Q3 Pardo

Everyone Can Tutor (peer tutoring) sign-up at