Employee Awards 2003-2004 thru 2006-2007

Employee Award Winners 2006-07

  • Louise Houpt – Parent/Community Relations
  • Helen Hampton – Parent/Community Relations
  • Alex Gaytan – Parent/Community Relations
  • Annie Casey – Parent/Community Relations
  • Craig Lackey – Environment
  • John Harris – Personnel
  • Karlin LaPorta – Instruction
  • Christine Woods – Budget and Finance
  • Maria Salcedo – Culture
  • Paul Modscheilder – Co-Administrator of the Year
  • Gloria Widmann – Middle School Principal of the Year
  • Sara Cairns – Administrator of the Year
  • Diane Bow – Teacher of the Year
  • Jennifer Toledo – Teacher of the Year
  • Freda Vadgama – Teacher of the Year
  • Doug Andrews – Teacher of the Year
  • Yolanda Cornair – Student Achievement
  • Kevin Hobbensiefken – Teacher of the Year

 

Employee Award Winners 2005-06

  • Darren Purseglove – Budget and Finance
  • Graceann Frederick – Environment
  • John & Jackie Zapata – Parent/Community Relations
  • Mareea Phillips – Parent/Community Relations
  • Mary Hoelscher – Parent/Community Relations
  • Janet Gera – Parent/Community Relations
  • Billie Barrios – Teacher of the Year
  • Kathy Lamb – Teacher of the Year
  • Joan Martin – Teacher of the Year
  • Mark Swancoat – Teacher of the Year
  • Sharon Newberg – Culture
  • Goldie Kanolokula – Culture
  • Julane Helm – Culture
  • Linda Ballard – Personnel
  • Raelene Kaminsky – Personnel
  • Jacki Leon – Instruction
  • David Cha – Instruction
  • Chris Bowen – Student Achievement
  • Lisa Mitchener – Student Achievement

 

Employee Award Winners 2004-05

  • Colette Oestreich – Budget and Finance
  • Barbara Brown – Budget and Finance
  • Tony Tesoriero – Parent/Community Relations
  • Bonnie Kehoe – Parent/Community Relations
  • Ruth Medina – Parent/Community Relations
  • Dennis Beyrooty – Parent/Community Relations
  • Ann Courtney – Teacher of the Year
  • Wendie Graf – Teacher of the Year
  • Virginia Rooney – Teacher of the Year
  • Jeannette Pridhan – Teacher of the Year
  • Jim Tallo – Environment
  • James Garcia – Environment
  • Kent Halbmaier – Special Education Administrator of the Year
  • Phil Davis – Middle School Principal of the Year
  • Darrell Jackson – Community Relations
  • Rose Boland – Community Relations
  • Steve Hill – Athletic Director of the Year
  • Joyce Pitts – Personnel
  • Cherry Marks – Personnel
  • Bernard Glasser – Instruction
  • Mary Havard – Instruction
  • Mary Robison – Student Achievement
  • Robert Petersen– Student Achievement

Employee Award Winners 2003-04

  • James Wenk – Student Achievement
  • Linda Corey – Personnel
  • Carmen Starr – Student Achievement
  • Candy Thompson – Personnel
  • Kellie Bernd – Instruction
  • Chesty Peterson – Culture
  • Mary Lizotte – Instruction
  • Mark Resor – Culture
  • Buck Weinfurter – Environment
  • Scott Davis – Environment
  • Marilyn Brindle – Budget and Finance
  • Angel Kellogg – Parent/Community Relations
  • Vera Johnson – Parent/Community Relations
  • John Adams – Parent/Community Relations
Be sure to visit our blog for the latest news and information   click here